© 2019 by H2O RACING

HALL OF FAME

​PARTICIPATING COUNTRIES

  • Country participation 2011 (Singapore); Brazil, Brunei, Finland, Hungary, Malaysia, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, South Africa, UAE

  • Country participation 2012 (Khor Fakkan, Sharjah); Brazil, Brunei, Finland, Malaysia, Qatar, South Africa, UAE

  • Country participation 2013 (Qatar/Abu Dhabi); Italy, Lebanon, Norway, Qatar, Russia, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Venezuela

  • Country participation 2014 (Qatar): Belarus, Italy, Lebanon, Malaysia, Qatar, Russia

  • Country participation 2015 (Qatar): Belarus, Germany, Italy, Qatar, Russia, Saudi Arabia, UAE

  • Country participation 2016 (China): Australia, China, Germany, Italy, Malaysia, Russia, UAE, USA

(Australia, China, Belarus, Brazil, Brunei, Finland, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Lebanon, Malaysia, Norway, Qatar, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, South Africa, UAE, USA, Venezuela)

 

 

WINNERS:
2011

Team UAE - Ahmed Al Hameli / Majed Al Mansoori

  • 2011 Marina Bay, Singapore

  • P1 Qualifying; Ahmed Al Hameli (uae)

  • Match race winner; Ahmed Al Hameli (uae)

  • Sprint race 1 winner; Ahmed Al Hameli (uae)

  • Sprint race 2 winner; Ahmed Al Hameli (uae)

2012

Team UAE - Majed Al Mansoori / Rashed Al Tayer

  • 2012 Khor Fakkan, Sharjah, UAE

  • P1 Qualifying; Khalid Al Shamlan (qat)

  • Match race winner; Majed Al Mansoori (uae)

  • Sprint race 1 winner; Majed Al Mansoori (uae)

  • Sprint race 2 winner; Majed Al Mansoori (uae

2013

 

Team UAE – Mohamed Al Mehairbi / Rashed Al Qemzi

  • 2013 Doha, Qatar

  • Nations Cup Qatar Grand Prix winner: Team Russia – Mickhail Kitashev / Andrei Paniushkin / Dmitry Vandyshev / Roman Vandyshev

  • P1 Qualfying; Mohamed Al Mehairbi (uae)

  • Match Race winner; Khalid Al Kuwari  (qat)

  • Sprint race 1 winner; Rashed Al Qemzi (uae)

  • Sprint race 2 winner; Rashed Al Qemzi (uae)

 

  • 2013 Abu Dhabi, UAE

  • 2013 Nations Cup Abu Dhabi Grand Prix winner: Team UAE – Mohamed Al Mehairbi / Rashed Al Qemzi

  • P1 Qualifying; Rashed Al Qemzi (uae)

  • Match Race winner; Khalid Al Kuwari  (qat)

  • Sprint race 1 winner; Rashed Al Qemzi (uae)

  • Sprint race 2 winner; Rashed Al Qemzi (uae)

2014

 

Team Belarus – Dmitry Vandyshev / Roman Vandyshev / Andrey Ovchinnikov

  • 2014 Doha, Qatar

  • P1 Qualifying; Stefano Paoletti (ita)

  • Match Race winner; Stefano Paoletti  (ita)

  • Sprint race 1 winner; Stefano Paoletti (ita)

  • Sprint race 2 winner; Stefano Paoletti (ita)

2015

Team Russia – Andrei Paniushkin / Konstantin Ustinov

  • 2015 Doha, Qatar

  • P1 Qualifying; Andrey Panyushkin (rus)

  • Match Race winner; Konstantin Ustinov  (rus)

  • Sprint race 1 winner; Andrey Panyushkin (rus)

  • Sprint race 2 winner; Roman Vandyshev (blr)

2016

 

Team Russia – Andrei Paniushkin / Roman Vandyshev

  • 2016 Shanghai, China

  • P1 Qualifying; Roman Vandyshev (rus)

  • Match Race winner; Rashed Al Qemzi  (uae)

  • Sprint race 1 winner; Roman Vandyshev (rus)

  • Sprint race 2 winner; Roman Vandyshev (rus)